|| Home  ||  Jokes || Mail || News || Map || Contest || Death Clock || Music || Pictures || Facts ||

 

TIME TABLE

Trains from and through MANINAGAR RAILWAY STATION

Updated On : 05/05/2002

   Down ( Towards Bombay )                              Up ( Towards Delhi Ahmedabad  ) 

TRAIN NO TIME
 NAME OF THE TRAIN

 TIME

TRAIN NO

706/ MEMU 1:27 Anand Pasenger 5:18 705/MEMU
714/MEMU 5:52 Vadodara Passenger 21:50 713/MEMU
-- -- Navjiven Express 19:35 6046
-- -- Banglore Express 3:53 5202
9012 7:05 Gujarat Express 14:53 9011
9216 7:20 Saursashdtra Express 18:55 9215
708/MEMU 08:42 Surat Passenger 23:03 705/MEMU
8033 9:30 Howarah Express 15:03 8034
-- -- Sikandrabad Express 15:38 7018
-- -- Cochin Rajkot Express 07:13 638
-- -- Trivendrum Express 07:13 634
50 11:11 Valsad Passenger 17:00 49
42 12:10 Mumbai Passenger 14:25 41
80 13:35 Anand Passenger 18:40 79
9130 14:53 Intercity Express 20:03 9129
702/MEMU 16:56 Vadodara Passenger 7:59 701/MEMU
9110 18:18 Gujarat Queen 10:10 9101
54 19:29 Anand Passenger 7:53 53
0918 20:24 Saurathtra Janta Express 1:43 9017
9165 20:09 Sabarmati Express 6:41 9166
9144 21:14 Lokshati Express 4:33 9143
2902 22:18 Gujarat Mail 6:15 2901
40 23:20 Mumbai Passenger 4:02 39
-- 6:56 Dador Punam Spl. 17:13 --
-- -- Nagarkoil Gim. Express 6:13 6336
9104 5:26 BRC. GIM. INTERcity Express 15:28 9103
716/MEMU 3:32 Vadodara Fast Passenger 10:58 715/MEMU
-- -- Karnavati Express ( WEd ) 20:55 2933
-- -- Ahinsa Express 8:33 1096
-- -- ADI. Gorakhpur Express 19:20 5046
-- -- Coimbtore Express 15:38 6614
9163 20:09 Sabarmati Express ( Sat ) 6:41 9164
9167 20:09 Sabarmati Express ( Tue, Thur and Sunday) 6:41 9168
-- -- Pune Gandhidham Exp ( Wed ) 8:33 1092
-- -- Jabalpur Rajot Express ( Wed ) 8:05 1264
 
 Trains Via Ahmedabad
 
 
TRAIN NO
ARR.TIME
DEP.TIME
TRAIN NAME
SOURCE
DESTINATION
 
1269 18:40 19:00 Rajkot-Bhopal Express Rajkot Bhopal
1270 08:28 08:38 Bhopal-Rajkot Express Bhopal Rajkot
 
2475 11:30 11:55 Rajkot -JammuTawi Express Rajkot Jammu Tawl
2476 14:10 14:40 Jammu Tawi- Rajkot Express Jammu Tawl Rajkot
2477 11:30 11:55 Jamnagar- Jammu Tawi Express Jamnagar Jammu Tawl
2478 14:10 14:40 Jammu Tawi - Jamnagar Express Jammu Tawl Jamnagar
 
4315 06:20 06:40 Delhi-Gandhidham Exp. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Gandhidham
4316 20:05 20:25 Gandhidham-Delhi Exp. Gandhidham Delhi Sarai Rohilla
4707 01:05 01:30 Bandra- Bikaner Express Bandra Bikaner
4708 00:10 00:30 Bikaner- Bandra Express Bikaner Bandra
 
6333 11:35 11:55 Trivandrum- Rajkot Express Rajkot Trivandrum
6334 07:45 08:15 Rajkot- Trivandrum Express Trivandrum Rajkot
6335 11:35 11:55 Nagercoil- Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Gandhidham
6336 07:45 08:15 Gandhidham- Nagercoil Express Gandhidham Nagercoil
6337 11:35 11:55 Cochin - Rajkot Express Cochin Rajkot
 
6338 07:45 08:15 Rajkot- Cochin Express Rajkot Cochin
6613 09:50 10:10 Coimbatore - Rajkot Express Coimbatore Rajkot
6614 16:05 16:25 Rajkoy- Coimbatore Express Rajkot Coimbatore
7017 09:50 10:10 Secunderabad-Rajkot Express Secunderabad Rajkot
7018 16:05 16:25 Rajkot-Secunderabad Express Rajkot Secunderabad
 
8401 04:05 04:25 Puri-Okha Express  Puri Okha
8402 17:40 18:00 Okha -Puri Express Okha Puri
 
9005 05:35 06:00 Mumbai Central-Rajkot Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central Rajkot
9006 22:25 22:50 Rajkot- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail Rajkot Mumbai Central
9017 02:10 02:30 Saurashtra Janta Exp. Bandra T. Jamnagar
9018 19:55 20:20 Saurashtra Janta Exp. Jamnagar Bandra T.
9031 01:40 02:00 Mumbai Central-Gandhidham Kutch Express Mumbai Central Gandhidham
9032 02:50 03:10 Gandhidham-Mumbai Central Kutch express Gandhidham Mumbai Central
9103 15:55 16:15 Vadodara-Gandhidham Express Vadodara Gandhidham
9104 04:58 05:18 Gandhidham-Vadodara Express Gandhidham Vadodara
 
9215 19:30 20:15 Mumbai Central- Porbandar Saurastra Express Mumbai Central Porbander
9216 06:00 07:15 Porbandar-Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express Porbander Mumbai Central
9263 00:25 00:55 Delhi-Porbandar Exp. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbander
 

The END